考生在线咨询

济南成考网微信公众号 济南成考网微信公众号
返回顶部∧
    欢迎访问菏泽成考网! 本网站为民间交流网站,主要为广大考生提供报考指导服务,网站信息仅供学习交流使用,官方信息以菏泽教育招生考试院www.sdzk.cn为准。
  • 咨询、投诉电话:0531—55668210
城市:
成考系统:

在线咨询

缴费查询

成考书城

成考题库

考试提醒

考生交流

所在位置:济南成人高考 > 试题题库 > 高起专 > 正文

济南成考:2016年高起点《英语》真题(三)

2020-10-21 15:57:44   来源:济南成人高考    点击:
作者:万老师

  想要报名济南成人高考的考生,在了解济南成考报名流程之后,可以根据济南成考历年真题进行准备。

  三、完形填空(共15小题;每题2分,共30分。)通读下面的短文,掌握其大意。然后,从每小题的四个选择项中选出更佳选项。

  Eleanor Roosevelt was the wife of America′s 32nd president,Franklin Roosevelt.She helped her husband in many ways during his long(21)life.She also became one of the most(22)women in America.She fought for equal rights for all people.

  Eleanor was born in New York City in 1884.Her family had great wealth.But Eleanor did not have a happy(23).Her parents died when she was very young.She was raised by her grandmother.Eleanor(24)that as a child,her greatest happiness came from helping others.

  tn the early 1900s,many people were worried about the problems of(25)people who came to America in(26)of a better life.Eleanor could not(27)how people lived in such poor conditions while she and some others had so much(28).

  After she finished school,Eleanor began(29)children to read and write in one of the poorest areas of New York City.She also looked into(30)where workers were said to be badly(31).She saw little children of four and five years old working until they(32)to the floor.She became involved(参与)with other women who(33)the same ideas about improving social conditions.

  Franklin Roosevelt began(34)Eleanor when he was in New York.They got(35)in 1905.In the next eleven years,they had six children.The Roosevelts moved to Washington D.C.in 1913.

  第21题单选第(21)题选

  A.technical B.business C.political D.research

  答案:C

  第22题单选第(22)题选

  A.different B.strict C.lonely D.important

  答案:D

  第23题单选第(23)题选

  A.job B.dream C.future D.childhood

  答案:D

  第24题单选第(24)题选

  A.remembered B.forgot C.doubted D.imagined

  答案:A

  第25题单选第(25)题选

  A.poor B.strange C.foolish D.lazy

  答案:A

  第26题单选第(26)题选

  A.honour B.search C.memory D.favor

  答案:B

  第27题单选第(27)题选

  A.receive B.regret C.understand D.admit

  答案:C

  第28题单选第(28)题选

  A.wealth B.knowledge C.courage D.strength

  答案:A

  第29题单选第(29)题选

  A.disturbing B.teaching C.forcing D.reminding

  答案:B

  第30题单选第(30)题选

  A.hospitals B.factories C.schools D.armies

  答案:B

  第31题单选第(31)题选

  A.followed B.chosen C.protected D.treated

  答案:D

  第32题单选第(32)题选

  A.dropped B.run C.jumped D.sank

  答案:A

  第33题单选第(33)题选

  A.discovered B.allowed C.shared D.mentioned

  答案:C

  第34题单选第(34)题选

  A.praising B.visiting C.attacking D.controlling

  答案:B

  第35题单选第(35)题选

  A.married B.separated C.accepted D.united

  答案:A

  以上就是济南成考网小编整理的济南成考真题,希望能够帮助到各位,考生可以结合【复习资料】进行备考。

成考倒计时

133

立刻定制专属提升方案

获取方案 OR 点我咨询 点我关注 点我加群

济南成考网申明:

(一)由于各方面情况的调整与变化本网提供的考试信息仅供参考,敬请以教育考试院及院校官方公布的正式信息为准。

(二)本网注明信息来源为其他媒体的稿件均为转载体,免费转载出于非商业性学习目的,版权归原作者所有。如有内容与版权问题等请与本站联系。联系方式:邮件429504262@qq.com

未经授权不得转载,如需转载请注明出处。

转载请注明:文章转载自 济南成人高考 [http://www.jnece.com/]
本文关键词:
本文地址:http://www.jnece.com/show-447-769-1.html

上一篇:济南成考:2016年高起点《英语》真题(二)
下一篇:济南成考:2016年高起点《英语》真题(四)

济南成人高考提升便捷服务

【考试时间:10月23、24日】

山东成人高考报名入口 山东成人高考考前辅导
距2021年 菏泽成人高考 仅剩 133
【请广大考生提前备考】