欢迎访问济南成考网! 本网站为民间交流网站,主要为广大考生提供成考辅导服务,网站信息仅供学习交流使用,官方信息以山东省教育考试院www.sdzk.cn为准。
  • 咨询电话:0531—55668210
城市:
成考系统:

在线咨询

辅导课程

成考题库

考生交流

所在位置:济南成人高考 > 试题题库 > 高起专 > 2021年济南成人高考高起点英语考试模拟练习题

2021年济南成人高考高起点英语考试模拟练习题

2021-08-12 11:50:13   来源:济南成人高考    点击: 学习交流群+ 加入 微信公众号+ 关注
作者:魏老师
  英语是济南成人高考中的一门考试科目,对于许多考生来说英语是比较有难度的,为了大家可以在英语考试中获得高分,下面就跟大家分享下2021年济南成人高考高起点英语考试模拟练习题。

  

济南成人高考

 

  2021年济南成人高考高起点英语考试模拟练习题

  一、语音知识

  在下列每组单词中,有一个单词的划线部分与其他单词的划线部分的读音不同。找出这个词,并把它前面的大写字母填入左边括弧里。

  ( )1.A. machine B. dictionary C. Russian D. question

  答案:D

  ( )2.A. popular B. large C. remarkable D. dark

  答案:A

  ( )3.A. church B. chalk C. character D. cheat

  答案:C

  ( )4.A. cheat B. weak C. increase D. area

  答案:D

  ( )5.A. copy B. loudly C. today D. Monday

  答案:C

  二、词汇与语法知识

  从每小题的四个选择项中,选出最佳的一项,并把它前面的大写字母填入左边的括弧里。

  ( )6.—The sea is very rough today.

  —Yes, I‘ve never seen _______ before.

  A. such rough sea B. such a rough sea

  C. so rough sea D. that rough sea

  答案:B

  ( )7.—She‘s broken her arm again.

  —Again? I ______ she _______ ever broken it before.

  A. don‘t know; has B. didn’t know; had

  C. didn‘t know; has D. hadn’t know; would

  答案:B

  ( )8.—Has the wallet been returned yet?

  —No, but we expect ______ any day now.

  A. to return it B. it to return C. it to be returned D. it returned

  答案:C

  ( )9.—I‘ve been told to pay the rent.

  —But it‘s already been paid. It ______ by someone else.

  A. must be B. may be

  C. must be paid D. must have been paid

  答案:D

  ( )10. Montreal is larger than _______ in Canada.

  A. any city B. any cities C. any other cities D. any other city

  答案:D

  ( )11. Human‘s brains are larger in proportion to their bodies than _______.

  A. whales B. a whale C. that of whales D. those of whales

  答案:D

  ( )12. Before writing your article, ______, collect your material, and prepare an outline.

  A. a topic should be selected B. a topic to be selected

  C. your topic should be selected D. select a topic

  答案:D

  ( )13.—I usually travel by train.

  —Why not ________ by plane for a change?

  A. to try going B. trying to go C. to try and go D. try going

  答案:D

  ( )14. The boy lay in the street, his eyes _______ and his hands ______.

  A. closing; trembling B. closed; trembled

  C. closing; trembled D. closed; trembling

  答案:D

  ( )15. He _______ here for 20 years by the end of next month.

  A. had worked B. has worked C. will have worked D. will work

  答案:C

  ( )16. I‘ll do _______ the doctor advised.

  A. as B. like C. that D. all what

  答案:A

  ( )17.—Did we have to wait for Tom?

  —Well, _______ very angry if we hadn‘t waited for him.

  A. he‘d have been B. he were C. he had been D. he must be

  答案:A

  ( )18. Why do you insist on ________?

  A. this to be done B. this done

  C. this being done D. this is done

  答案:C

  ( )19. We looked everywhere for the ________.

  A. missing watch B. missed watch

  C. watch being missed D. watch that lost

  答案:A

  ( )20. ______, the runners crossed the finish line.

  A. Tiring B. Tired C. To be tired D. They are tired

  答案:B

  ( )21. _______ by the air, the kite went up into the sky.

  A. Pushing B. Pushed C. Having been pushed D. Having pushed

  答案:B

  ( )22.—The round bowl over there is a bit small, isn‘t it?

  — _______.

  A. So are the fish B. So the fish are

  C. Neither the fish D. Neither are the fish

  答案:A

  ( )23. She couldn‘t take shorthand, _______ slowed down the work of the office.

  A. that B. which C. it D. so

  答案:B

  ( )24. Was it last Friday ________ you met him?

  A. that B. on which C. which D. when

  答案:A

  ( )25. _______ might fail in the exam worried him.

  A. He B. That he C. What D. It

  答案:B

  ( )26.—I‘v got this really painful ear.

  —How long _______ you?

  A. does it bother B. was it bothering

  C. would it bother D. has it been bothering

  答案:D

  ( )27.—I started to study, but then a friend called.

  —That‘s no excuse ________.

  A. for not studying B. not for studying C. not studying D. not to studying

  答案:A

  ( )28.—Why was he so hot when he got home?

  —He ________.

  A. was running B. is running C. has been running D. had been running

  答案:D

  ( )29.—There‘s been an earthquake.

  —I know. At least a hundred people ________.

  A. were to be killed B. are said to have been killed

  C. said to have been killed D. are said to kill

  答案:B

  ( )30. You may invite _______ wants to go.

  A. whomever B. whoever C. which one D. people

  答案:B

  以上就是关于2021年济南成人高考高起点英语考试模拟练习题的相关内容,考生如果想获取更多关于济南成人高考信息,如成考答疑、报考指南、报名时间、报考条件、考试科目、招生简章、成考院校、报名入口、成绩查询、历年真题、备考资料、济南成考试题题库等,敬请关注济南成考网。

点击继续阅读>>

扫码登录

扫码关注“济南成考网”微信公众号

即可查看余下内容

二维码已过期,请重新刷新

济南成考网申明:

(一)由于各方面情况的调整与变化本网提供的考试信息仅供参考,敬请以教育考试院及院校官方公布的正式信息为准。

(二)本网注明信息来源为其他媒体的稿件均为转载体,免费转载出于非商业性学习目的,版权归原作者所有。如有内容与版权问题等请与本站联系。联系方式:邮件429504262@qq.com

未经授权不得转载,如需转载请注明出处。

转载请注明:文章转载自 济南成人高考 [http://www.jnece.com/]
本文关键词: 济南成人高考  
本文地址:http://www.jnece.com/show-447-3153-1.html

上一篇:2021年济南成考高起点《物理》单选题及答案(1)

下一篇:最后一页

济南成人高考提升便捷服务

距2021山东成人高考:仅剩

30

【请广大考生提前备考】
  • 考生交流群

  • 微信公众号

扫一扫加入微信交流群

与考生自由互动、并且能直接与专业老师进行交流、解答。

济南考生在线服务

考前辅导咨询

全科班咨询

精讲班咨询

直播班咨询

培训报名

公众号

扫码立即关注公众号

回到顶部