欢迎访问济南成考网! 本网站为民间交流网站,主要为广大考生提供成考辅导服务,网站信息仅供学习交流使用,官方信息以山东省教育考试院www.sdzk.cn为准。
  • 咨询电话:0531—55668210
城市:
成考系统:

在线咨询

辅导课程

成考题库

考生交流

所在位置:济南成人高考 > 试题题库 > 高起本 > 2021年济南成人高考高起点英语练习题及答案(5)

2021年济南成人高考高起点英语练习题及答案(5)

2021-09-13 10:42:57   来源:济南成人高考    点击: 学习交流群+ 加入 微信公众号+ 关注
作者:魏老师
  英语是成人高考高起点的一门科目,需要记住许多的单词和词汇,在考前要多做题练习,为了大家可以更好地备考,下面济南成考网就跟大家分享2021年济南成人高考高起点英语练习题及答案(5)

  

济南成人高考

 

  2021年济南成人高考高起点英语练习题及答案

  完型填空

  Climate change is one of the most fundamental challenges ever to confront humanity. Its impacts are already showing and will intensify over time __21__ left unchecked. There is overwhelming scientific evidence, __22__ shown in the Fourth Assessment Report (第四次评估报告的综合报告)of the Intergovernmental Panel on Climate Change (IPCC) 政府间气候变化专门委员会(IPCC), that climate change will threaten __23__ growth and long-term prosperity, as well as the very survival of the most vulnerable populations. IPCC projections indicate that if emissions continue to rise at their current __24__ and are allowed to double from their pre-industrial level, the world will face an average temperature__25__ of around 3°C this century. Serious impacts are associated __26__ this scenario (情景), including sea-level rise, shifts in growing seasons, and an __27__ frequency and intensity of extreme weather events such as storms, floods and droughts.

  The United Nations Climate Change Conference in Copenhagen in December in 2009 offers a __28__ opportunity to step up international action on climate change. A Copenhagen deal is __29__ the global transition into green economic growth, and, most urgently, to help the world, especially the most vulnerable, to adapt to impacts __30__ are now inevitable.

  (1)、

  A:if

  B:whether

  C:when

  D:which

  答案: A

  (2)、

  A:because

  B:as

  C:while

  D:when

  答案: B

  (3)、

  A:economics

  B:economical

  C:economy

  D:economic

  答案: D

  (4)、

  A:speed

  B:rate

  C:pace

  D:rhythm

  答案: C

  (5)、

  A:rising

  B:rise

  C:raise

  D:raising

  答案: B

  (6)、

  A:with

  B:to

  C:from

  D:in

  答案: A

  (7)、

  A:being increased

  B:increased

  C:increase

  D:increasing

  答案: D

  (8)、

  A:history

  B:historical

  C:historic

  D:historically

  答案: B

  (9)、

  A:necessary

  B:inevitable

  C:essential

  D:basic

  答案: C

  (10)、

  A:that

  B:of which

  C:who

  D:what

  答案: A

  以上就是关于2021年济南成人高考高起点英语练习题及答案(5)的相关内容,考生如果想获取更多关于济南成人高考信息,如常见问题、报考指南、报名时间、报考条件、考试科目、学习方法、成绩查询、历年真题、备考资料、济南成考试题题库等,敬请关注济南成考网。

点击继续阅读>>

扫码登录

扫码关注“济南成考网”微信公众号

即可查看余下内容

二维码已过期,请重新刷新

济南成考网申明:

(一)由于各方面情况的调整与变化本网提供的考试信息仅供参考,敬请以教育考试院及院校官方公布的正式信息为准。

(二)本网注明信息来源为其他媒体的稿件均为转载体,免费转载出于非商业性学习目的,版权归原作者所有。如有内容与版权问题等请与本站联系。联系方式:邮件429504262@qq.com

未经授权不得转载,如需转载请注明出处。

转载请注明:文章转载自 济南成人高考 [http://www.jnece.com/]
本文关键词: 济南成人高考  
本文地址:http://www.jnece.com/show-449-3240-1.html

上一篇:2021年济南成人高考高起点英语练习题及答案(4)

下一篇:2021年济南成人高考高起点英语练习题及答案(6)

济南成人高考提升便捷服务

距2021山东成人高考:仅剩

30

【请广大考生提前备考】
  • 考生交流群

  • 微信公众号

扫一扫加入微信交流群

与考生自由互动、并且能直接与专业老师进行交流、解答。

济南考生在线服务

考前辅导咨询

全科班咨询

精讲班咨询

直播班咨询

培训报名

公众号

扫码立即关注公众号

回到顶部